Search
 
   
 

THEALTER - 2017 / In detail

 

What's on

In detail

print page

Thealter: 2017.07.21 - 2017.07.29.

21. Friday

Venue

Date

Tickets

Festival opening : the 27th THEALTER

Old Synagogue Courtyard

18:00 - 18:30

Caroline Harding : Two Sisters

Old Synagogue

19:00 - 20:00

Béla Pintér and Company (Budapest) : Until the Heart Breaks

Chamber Theatre

21:00 - 22:40

22. Saturday

Venue

Date

Tickets

Artus Studio (Budapest) - MASZK Association (Szeged) : Straight Labyrinth - a journey from the fourth floor

Csillag Pub

14:00 - 17:40

Critics' Circle : QandA with the artists

Old Synagogue Courtyard

14:00 - 15:00

Homo Ludens Project - MASZK Association (Szeged) : KZ Oratory

ZUG

17:00 - 18:00

k2 Theatre (Budapest) : András Cserna-Szabó: Nothing

Chamber Theatre

19:00 - 20:40

SzínMűHely Productions (Budapest) – MASZK Association (Szeged) : Oxygen by Ivan Vyrypaev

Old Synagogue

21:30 - 22:40

Theatre Andaxin (Budapest) : -

23:00 - 00:10

23. Sunday

Venue

Date

Tickets

Tea for Two trainings : The Taming of the Shrew - Shakespeare Reloaded

Vasvári Voc. School

10:00 - 13:00

Artus Studio (Budapest) - MASZK Association (Szeged) : Straight Labyrinth - a journey from the fourth floor

Csillag Pub

14:00 - 17:40

Critics' Circle : QandA with the artists

Old Synagogue Courtyard

14:00 - 15:00

Lifeboat Unit - STEREO Akt (Budapest) : -

Vasvári Voc. School

16:00 - 18:10

Homo Ludens Project - MASZK Association (Szeged) : KZ Oratory

ZUG

17:30 - 18:30

Lifeboat Unit (Budapest) – Füge Productions (Budapest) : New World

Old Synagogue

19:00 - 20:30

Jami District : a documentary theatre performance about the oldest nation in the world

Chamber Theatre

21:00 - 22:40

Orlai Productions – Füge Productions (Budapest) : The End of Me

Old Synagogue

23:00 - 00:30

24. Monday

Venue

Date

Tickets

Tea for Two trainings : The Taming of the Shrew - Shakespeare Reloaded

Vasvári Voc. School

10:00 - 13:00

Artus Studio (Budapest) - MASZK Association (Szeged) : Straight Labyrinth - a journey from the fourth floor

Csillag Pub

14:00 - 17:40

Critics' Circle : QandA with the artists

Old Synagogue Courtyard

14:00 - 15:00

The Symptoms (Budapest) : The Miracles of the Night - tulle, tablet and dance

Chamber Theatre

18:00 - 19:00

Lifeboat Unit, Maneuvre Creative Team (Budapest) : The Silent Province

Old Synagogue

20:30 - 21:40

Y Group (Budapest) : -

22:00 - 23:30

25. Tuesday

Venue

Date

Tickets

Tea for Two trainings : The Taming of the Shrew - Shakespeare Reloaded

Vasvári Voc. School

10:00 - 13:00

Critics' Circle : QandA with the artists

Old Synagogue Courtyard

14:00 - 15:00

Notebook : With poems by Miklós Radnóti and György Szilágyi

16:30 - 17:35

Horváth Mihály Secondary School (Szentes) : Suffragists

Klauzál Square

17:00 - 17:30

András Lóránt Company (Romania) : Femme

Old Synagogue

18:00 - 19:00

Forte Company (Budapest) : The House of Bernarda Alba / Stravinsky: The Rite of Spring

Chamber Theatre

20:00 - 21:40

Arad Chamber Theatre (Romania) – MASZK Association (Szeged) – Bakelit Multi Art Center (Budapest) : sex, drugs, gods & rock ’n’ roll - „a radical stand up tragedy”

Old Synagogue

22:30 - 23:45

26. Wednesday

Venue

Date

Tickets

Tea for Two trainings : The Taming of the Shrew - Shakespeare Reloaded

Vasvári Voc. School

10:00 - 13:00

Critics' Circle : QandA with the artists

Old Synagogue Courtyard

14:00 - 15:00

Horváth Mihály Secondary School (Szentes) : Suffragists

Klauzál Square

16:00 - 16:30

Dumaszínház - Füge Productions (Budapest) : Neglected Male Beauties

Old Synagogue

18:00 - 18:50

Forte Company – Ördögkatlan Festival – CAFe Budapest – National Dance Theatre (Budapest) : Béla Bartók: Concerto / String Quartet No. 5

Chamber Theatre

20:00 - 21:40

Babeș-Bolyai University, Faculty of Theatre and Television, Year 3 (Romania) : She loves me - a physical theatre show based on Péter Esterházy’s novel She loves me

Old Synagogue

22:00 - 23:30

27. Thursday

Venue

Date

Tickets

Tea for Two trainings : The Taming of the Shrew - Shakespeare Reloaded

Vasvári Voc. School

10:00 - 13:00

Critics' Circle : QandA with the artists

Old Synagogue Courtyard

14:00 - 15:00

Ellas Duo (Budapest) : Chavela Vargas songs with Ágnes Csiki and Réka Tóth Bernát

Szeged Prison

16:00 - 17:00

Horváth Mihály Secondary School (Szentes) : Suffragists

Klauzál Square

16:00 - 16:30

Közmunka/Public Work Theatre (Budapest) : -

17:00 - 18:10

University of Theatre and Film Arts, Year 4 (Budapest) : Bernard Marie-Koltès: Roberto Zucco

Chamber Theatre

19:00 - 20:30

Nézőművészeti Ltd. (Budapest) : -

Old Synagogue

21:00 - 22:35

Ellas Duo (Budapest) : Chavela Vargas songs with Ágnes Csiki and Réka Tóth Bernát

23:00 - 23:59

28. Friday

Venue

Date

Tickets

Tea for Two trainings : The Taming of the Shrew - Shakespeare Reloaded

Vasvári Voc. School

10:00 - 13:00

Critics' Circle : QandA with the artists

Old Synagogue Courtyard

14:00 - 15:00

Tea for Two trainings : The Taming of the Shrew - Shakespeare Reloaded - workshop presentation (workshops by Andrea Pass, Kristóf Widder)

Vasvári Voc. School

18:00 - 19:00

Füge Productions (Budapest) : Sunflower

Old Synagogue

20:00 - 21:30

29. Saturday

Venue

Date

Tickets

Szeged Open-Air Festival - REÖK Productions (Szeged) : Moliére: Tartuffe (translated by Lajos Parti Nagy)

REÖK

01:00 - 03:00

Critics' Circle : QandA with the artists

Old Synagogue Courtyard

14:00 - 15:00

Lifeboat Unit – Füge Productions - Hungarian Helsinki Committee (Budapest) : MIGRaCTION

Vasvári Voc. School

16:30 - 18:30

Festival closing event : Awards ceremony

Old Synagogue Courtyard

19:00 - 19:30

Csaba Molnár– MU Theatre – SÍN (Budapest) : CMMN SNS PRJCT

Old Synagogue

20:00 - 21:00

Metanoia Arthopaedics (Szeged) : Arthopaedic Paradox – notes on the future

Grand Café

22:00 - 23:30

  To the top
 

2017 THEALTER

Imprint    Sitemap    Privacy policy   Sign in   Registration